Tree Issue Archived

550 Parjkview Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2151888

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

2208 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

hanger over the street and sidewalk

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Limb Hanging
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.