Road Paving Needed on 30th Ave N from 16th street N to MLK road Archived

30th Avenue North Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4455

Issue ID:

2152038

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

1006 times

Reported:

on

Description

30th AVE N Road is very bumpy/rough for driving between 12th ST N /11th ST N and has been patched several times. Recently caused flooding during rain storm. Water sits in this one area causing danger. To fix an ongoing issue 30th Ave N from MLK to 9th Street N is in need to be paved. Any truck going over this area garbage trucks, recycle trucks all make loud thumps in a residential neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Between 12th St N & 11th St N
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Cathy Wilson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.