Street Signs Archived

Main Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2152460

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Viewed:

420 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-10-0266

Tagged:

signs, bad driving

Description

Big rig and big rig trailers are being stored on City property at Main Street along the Estuary. This is a chronic condition.This and reports of big rigs parking on City (Beltline) property along Appezzatto prompt me to ask for better posting and enforcement.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lieutenant DeRespini (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.