Stench and health hazard Archived

573 Main St New York, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

215736

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

943 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

http://www.rioc.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The garbage "cage" used by M&D Deli is a pigsty, with rotting garbage on the ground attracting vermin. It should be cleaned up and maintained.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.