Streets and Sidewalks Archived

114 Lyman St Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2159335

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

1304 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I know the bridge over the upper cabal is the responsibility of the state to fix, but it is the responsibility of the city to look out for its residents and others that travel in the city. Please, please, please get the state to fix the bridge. It is one big pothole with some holes that look deep enough to cause damage to vehicles.


9 Comments

  • Mayor's Office Official (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Admin (Verified Official)

  • Councilor Bartley (Registered User)

  • VanDog (Registered User)

  • BethS (Registered User)

  • Reopened Councilor Bartley (Registered User)

  • BethS (Registered User)

  • Office of the Mayor (Verified Official)

  • Closed BethS (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.