Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

1005-1099 Rusk St Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1775

Issue ID:

2160849

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

433 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

103949

Description

The traffic light you can see in the picture as yellow is pointing the wrong way. This is a one way street and no one drives the direction it is pointing for. I think it just got turned around the pole.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. View Obstructed
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Main at rusk
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.