Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Acknowledged

0 Essex Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2162291

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

961 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

There is one utility pole with no light fixture, making this spot in a high pedestrian area very dark.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Other
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. Essex Street end of Szetela Lane

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Electrical Department (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.