Acknowledged by: Garden City, NY

Graffiti Acknowledged

820 Franklin Ave Garden City, NY 11530, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2163526

Submitted To:

Garden City

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

2971 times

Neighborhood:

Garden City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Conditions in municipal parking lot behind CVS. Miscellaneous trash in parking lot and along sidewalks (attached picture for example). Also trash can and decorative iron trash can holder need to be powerwashed (attached picture)

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. no
Q. Where is the graffiti located?
A. sidewalk/street
Q. Please provide location details.
A. It is not graffiti. It is sanitation/litter conditions but that option is not available under the dropdown menu
Q. What type of graffiti is it?
A. other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Village of Garden City - GC Connect (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Nancy (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.