Traffic Issue Archived

930 38th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2164594

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

1753 times

Reported:

on

Description

Area residents including myself are very concerned about the excessive speeding at the intersection of MLK and 38th Ave N. There have been several accidents in recent weeks and my home was recently damaged by another vehicle accident. We are requesting that the city monitor this area for speeding, install a digital sign to advise motorists of their speed, and lower the speed limit in this area. Please help keep our neighborhood safe. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

6 Comments

  • Hif (Registered User)

  • Czarina (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.