Property water draining into storm drain Archived

195 Mechanic Marlborough Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2615
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2164935

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

747 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Water is draining from pipe in lawn into storm drain. The water is running across the sidewalk creating ice over several feet of sidewalk and forcing pedestrians into the street. This has been going on for at least the past week.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Illegal Dumping
Q. Location of the problem
A. 195 Mechanic st.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.