Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1900 18th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6190

Issue ID:

2165593

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1671 times

Reported:

on

Description

This property is used to by walkers throwing their trash down on the grounds. this an everyday affair. The owners of this property only send someone out once every 2-3months to mow and clean property. In between this trash blows over to adjacent properties to include mine.
Also during holidays, such as MLK, Jr Day, after police push the people off of MLK Street back into the neighborhoods, this is where the cars come and empty their trash from their parked cars walking traffic ,etc. It a mess for community to have to clean up.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

4 Comments

  • cleanupharbordale (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Charlene Sanders (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.