Speeding Archived

1077 Matianuck Ave Windsor, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2166831

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Speeding

Viewed:

1083 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Description

Some jerk in a tan 4-door just passed another car doing maybe 60 mph or more - on a curve no less

also asked...
Q. What time of day and day of the week have you noticed the speeding?
A. 3:27 p.m. Tuesday

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.