Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Push to Cross button seems to be stuck Acknowledged

Intersection Of Common St West St, and Centre St., Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2166965

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic - Sign/Crosswalk

Viewed:

479 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Every time the light changes, the crossing signal comes on even though there are no pedestrians in sight.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.