Street Sweeping - Leaves Archived

3119 Barton Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2167112

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

136 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Leaf collection signs were posted last week, stating Tuesday 1/19 as the collection day. Signs were removed by mid-day, but no removal has occurred. Our original date for leaf pick up was early December! When will this issue be addressed?! The lack of attention and information to Northside residents is unacceptable.


1 Comment

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.