Code Enforcement Archived

602 Oberlin Dr Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2169599

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

1873 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported:

on

Description

The person at 602 oberlin Dr, clearwater,fl,33765 is parking multiple commercial viehicles on his property as well as running a commecial business out of his house which is creating lots of excessive noise at times along with being a safety hazard to our neighborhood school children as their gate is right by the bus stop and when they come and go they do it with complete disregard to their safety, it's to the point where they almost hit a few kids on 2 different occasions. Please get this b problem fixed as soon as you can so our children are safe going to and from school

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. prohibited vehicle

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.