Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

83 Trumbull Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6510

Issue ID:

2169887

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

2963 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk (and driveway) belonging to a dilapidated house (one removed from the corner of Trumbull and Whitney) is absolutely impossible to navigate by wheelchair or with stroller/cane/crutches/walker. It is totally broken up.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.