Code Enforcement Archived

12527 Ridge Rd Largo, FL 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2170545

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Unpermitted signs on roadway/phone pole

Viewed:

3703 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Large piles of junk visible from the road. Constantly leaving junk in and around yard. Trash from their piles is blowing into neighboring yards. A huge eyesore to an otherwise very well kept neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. trash

11 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Danny (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Armin (Guest)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.