Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Cable running across street Acknowledged

3112 Glenridge Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2172178

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vandalism Repair

Viewed:

3223 times

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

289741

Description

There is a cable (maybe cable tv? Phone?) running from a utility box, directly across the ground and across the street, up the hill to 3112 Glenridge Drive. Want free cable tv? Just hook it up and run wires where anyone can trip on them or get them caught in axles.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vandalism?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location.
A. 3112 Glenridge Drive
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. Glenridge Drive
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection etc)
A. 3112 Glenridge Drive

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.