Homeowners bushes and wall greatly impair the visibility of oncoming traffic.. Archived

Issue ID:

2172415

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

643 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Southwest cormer of Crescent Lake Dr. and 22nd Ave. N.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

5 Comments

  • M (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.