Sidewalk Problem Archived

401-471 East Kalamazoo Street Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2172749

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

2514 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Who maintains the sidewalks over bridges? In particular the Kalamazoo St bridge over the Grand River between Grand Ave and Cedar. Out for a walk at noon to see it was slightly glazed and a person was having difficulty negotiating the slight slope and closeness of the traffic.

Could this be reviewed and maybe the existing schedule adjusted?


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.