Piles of Garbage Archived

521 Buena Vista Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2173150

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

1115 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Huge amounts of trash dumped between the Summer House Apartments and the neighboring houses. Hasn't been cleaned in over a year (walk by it every day) and it's hurting the neighborhood. The land owner should be fined daily until it's clean and should be required to keep it that way.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.