Pedestrian or Bicycle Access Issues Archived

1801 Ohlone St Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

2173753

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Pedestrian or Bicycle Access Issues

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2766474

Description

We need a pedestrian crosswalk at Buena Vista @ Ohlone, please!

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Pedestrian

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Wesley (Registered User)

  • Transportation Planning (Wheeler) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Transportation Planning (Wheeler) (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lieutenant DeRespini (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.