S-WASTE: Garbage - Missed pickup Archived

3431 Greenbriar Road Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2173855

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

For some reason, Cart was not emptied as scheduled on Thursday. Cart was placed at curb about 7:00 pm on Wednesday evening.

also asked...
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.