Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance - Egret Cove Center Littering and water contamination Acknowledged

550 62nd St S St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4370

Issue ID:

2174630

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1025 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

**cigarette butts continue to be littered by residents**
Code compliance and SPPD have BOTH previously addressed with management however nothing is being done to stop the practice. Litter is causing pollutants to glow into Bear Creek

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

3 Comments

  • ROBERT (Registered User)

  • ROBERT (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.