Other: Trees Archived

3007 Hyde St Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2174894

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Sausal Creek

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

591621

Description

Tree from Sausal Creek is heavily leaning on power lines to two houses and looks as if it will fall any minute. I'm afraid this is a fire hazard. Two neighbors have placed calls to the city with no response yet.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Concerned Mom (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.