Illegal Dumping Archived

3526 65th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 250

Issue ID:

2175791

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

629942

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, odor

Description

There is a smelly mattresses and a box spring on the sidewalk ACROSS THE STREET from 3526 65th Ave. They are leaning again the school wall and young children and their families have to walk past them each morning on their way into the school yard.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.