Illegal dumping on E street between 100th and 102nd Inilagay sa Artsibo

10200-10298 E St Oakland, CA 94603, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

2177943

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Tiningnan:

231 beses

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

630079

Deskripsyon

Repeated illegal dumping in front of the commercial/industrial property on E street between 100th and 102nd.

Every time somebody cleans up here a new dumper leaves furniture, multiple garbage bags, construction debris, bags of moldy insulation, etc. Some contractor is using this as their personal trash dump.

The ugly fence and razor wire are attracting blight and crime to this street. The business owner who owns this property needs to take more steps to prevent dumping here since it is an ongoing problem and their ugly/janky fence is ruining the neighborhood. Razor wire makes it look like nobody cares.

This is right next to an elementary school and beautiful garden and the blight is very disappointing. I also think it's creating a safety concern for children walking to school.

A body was found a block away from this dumping site last week. Kids shouldn't have to weave through corpses and garbage on their way to school :(. I feel horrible that this person was left dead on the street and nobody seems to know or care about it.

Aside from the blight and crime caused by this property, it would actually be a nice residential neighborhood. Until recently there wasn't a lot of violent crime here but lately it's gotten worse. Everyone here is trying their best. This ugly industrial plot doesn't belong here. Their razor wire and garbage are ruining it for everyone else.


Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.