SNOW RELATED Archived

425 Lighthouse Rd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3545

Issue ID:

2178690

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

2514 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

They didn't just plow past our driveway. They plowed and pushed the snow right INTO our driveway.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • Eagle Eye (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • Eagle Eye (Registered User)

  • cjzurcher (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.