Snow/Ice Removal (Roadways AND Bridge Walkways ONLY) Archived

1630 Florida Ave Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2178859

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal (Roadways AND Bridge walkways ONLY)

Viewed:

448 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00375701

Description

The owners of 1630 Florida ave NW put all of the snow from their private property into the alley, which completely blocks the alley for all of the other residents.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.