Potential for injuries related to snow Archived

64 Bridge St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2178869

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk, snow

Description

The new owner of this property has not taken care of the snow on the sidewalk (bridge st) abutting the property. Also where this property is a business (along with a tenant living on 2nd floor) they have not plowed the driveway this winter. The fire escape (door) for 4 skerry st CT opens to this driveway. Also the "no parking fire lane" is on this driveway to allow firetruck access to both properties.


5 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Mr.Cobb (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Mr.Cobb (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.