Codes Compliance Archived

4834 Alcazar Way S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34210

Issue ID:

2178920

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

897 times

Reported:

on

Description

The occupant appears to be bringing home a Bright House van after work and leaving it there overnight and on weekends. We do not know if the size and/or the logo design on this vehicle violate city ordinance, but neighbors request that the Codes Compliance folks take a look. This may require after hours or weekend inspection.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • LakewoodLover (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Reopened City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Bonnie R (Registered User)

  • LakewoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.