Park Maintenance Archived

11801-12119 Campus Drive Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36670

Issue ID:

2180115

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

573 times

Neighborhood:

Caballo Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

630175

Tagged:

trash

Description

The garbage can at the entrance of the York Trail into Leona Canyon, just off of Campus, has not been emptied in weeks. The can in overflowing and trash is blowing everywhere.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.