Traffic Signals Archived

170-220 Bridge St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2180257

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The snow has not been cleared from the handicap ramp or to the light. Anyone in a wheelchair cannot cross because the walks/ramps and light access aren't clear for them.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Walk light button not working
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. No Answer Given

3 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.