Street Plowing needed! Archived

292 Norton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2180586

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

Norton Street between Whalley & Goffe has head in parking. The City needs to clear the snow until the curb. This block has 2 - 3 family homes and an apartment building and there are not enough parking spots till the spring thaw!


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • MS (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.