Snow Plowing Near 1 Speen Street Archived

1 Speen Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2182128

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Winter Weather Issues

Viewed:

269 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalks aren't shoveled each snow storm causing for many to walk the street including myself. The sidewalk in reference is on the speen street side of 1 Speen Street.

also asked...
Q. What snow plowing category is your issue related to:
A. Unplowed Streets/Sidewalks

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.