Stop sign Archived

107 13th St Ne Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

218601

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

526 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Would like to know why eastbound traffic has stop sign on 13th ST NE. Instead of traffic coming from the south that hooks up with 13th ST NE. Never know if it's safe to go because half of traffic never use blinker when turning of to the south. It would be nice to have stop sign on 12th ST and keep 13th a through street.


6 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Gilligan (Registered User)

  • Northiowaguy (Registered User)

  • RJK (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Blue17 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.