Snow and Ice Removal Sidewalks Archived

158 S 4th Ave. Coatesville, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5805

Issue ID:

2186421

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Category:

Snow and Ice Removal Sidewalks

Viewed:

664 times

Neighborhood:

Coatesville

Reported:

on

Description

I just witnessed snow plow dump all this snow on my side walk after I at 64 made a path from my front door to street and side walk. The driver said don't worry about the sidewalk. Humm, I thought we had to keep side walk clean. Well my neighbor called them cause he works for them . He tried to pay him but driver says no. So who cleans all this snow off my side walk that's about ten feet tall or more.

also asked...
Q. What is exact location?
A. 158 S 4th Ave

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • mememe (Registered User)

  • Marie (Registered User)

  • Closed mememe (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.