Snow / Ice Archived

Martin Street Cumberland, Rhode Island Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2186848

Submitted To:

Town of Cumberland

Category:

Snow / Ice

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

Cumberland

Reported:

on

Description

Because the sidewalks are not clear by the bike path, people are walking in the road. Traffic is not slowing down at all. Someone is going to get hurt, or worse killed. Can the police patrol the road around lunch when many people walk to the path?


Nearby Issues

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.