Snow Removal Complaints for Sidewalks Archived

1636 Argonne Pl Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2187391

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow Removal Complaints for Sidewalks

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00384255

Description

1636 is a vacant property under construction. The owner found d the time to shovel the steps, but the front side walk is still covered and dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What is the exact address?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.