Codes Compliance Archived

1910 7th St/ Crecent Lake Blvd. N St Petersburg, Florida 33704 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 480

Issue ID:

2187518

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

2841 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbor is parking cars on the grass in back of the house and a Jacen to alley when he has a unused two car garage.
Blocks other n r ighbors ability to get out of their parking pads.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Brian McConnell (Registered User)

  • Brian McConnell (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Brian McConnell (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.