still not shoveled Archived

1439-1455 State Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6520

Issue ID:

2189227

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

2149 times

Neighborhood:

Cedar Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalks still blocked with snow. There is a new owner (clerks office has the name I think it may be Mandy Inc.) of both buildings. The folks from leway have to wheel their chairs in the street (state street on our end is like a highway). We never had an issue with the previous owner.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • guest (Registered User)

  • Masked Maniac (Registered User)

  • guest (Registered User)

  • Closed guest (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.