Sidewalk Problem Snow and Ice - Brogan's Tire Archived

614 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2189752

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

2998 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Brogan's Tire sidewalks are covered with packed snow and ice from the overnight storm. It may be early to shun them, but a lesson could be learned from the neighboring medical center, Omni Facility, and the Mobil Gas station from the corner. Props to Family Dollar, up the street, as they have made great efforts that show clear the sidewalks. They welcome business.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.