Snow/Ice Removal (Roadways AND Bridge Walkways ONLY) Archived

724 Harvard St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2190495

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal (Roadways AND Bridge walkways ONLY)

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00385418

Description

Snow plow needs to remove iced up snow on even numbered street side. Snow emergency had been lifted but cars cannot park on right side of street.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.