Street lights under Rt 1 Archived

265 Carter Street Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13815

Issue ID:

2190659

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Street lights

Viewed:

354 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

The street lights under the RT 1 overpass at Carter St is not functioning, causing an extremely dark travel for pedestrians and vehicles. This most likely needs to be done by MassDOT.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the pole number?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.