Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

6720 34th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

2192113

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

2046 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2199065, 2267199

Description

Large structure being constructed in rear yard. Work done mostly at night/weekends by owner and friends. No permit found here.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

9 Comments

  • someone on 33th ave north (Guest)

  • someone down the street (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • someone down the street (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • DMA (Registered User)

  • someone down the street (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.