Traffic Issue Archived

401-415 4th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 415

Issue ID:

2193348

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

1871 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2423287

Description

Drivers traveling North on 4th St are making U-turns at 4th Ave S, making it unsafe for pedestrians in the crosswalk. This is a common occurrence as a U-turn is a shortcut onto I-175. Suggest a NO U-TURN sign and follow-up with tickets for offenders.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Mark Madrak (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • I.G.Y (Registered User)

  • SouthsidePaul (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.