Codes Compliance Archived

924 19th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 525

Issue ID:

2195496

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

322 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A large dead tree limb has fallen on neighbors fence. Dead tree limb previously fell on same neighbors roof. Neglegiance of property owner. Vacant lot is between 945 and 923 on 20th Avenue South. Tree needs to be cut down. Safety hazard!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Cooke (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.