Brick Wall Disintegrating Archived

2116 Broadway Burlingame, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2195506

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

1491 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

Brick Wall at a dead end street next to a elementary school has a huge hole of brick missing with large cracks. The wall looks ready for fall down.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.