Snow/Ice Removal (Roadways AND Bridge Walkways ONLY) Archived

1140 4th St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1295

Issue ID:

2196848

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal (Roadways AND Bridge walkways ONLY)

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00387363

Description

Right lane blocked by snow, causing cars turning right onto New York avenue to have to make a wide turn from middle lane.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.