Parking Enforcement Archived

465 New York Ave Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2197150

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00387501

Description

Van is illegally parked on the sidewalk area in front of 443 New York Avenue and pedestrians cannot pass on sidewalk. VERY DANGEROUS as pedestrians have to walk into active traffic lanes on New York Avenue to pass


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.